China-ASEAN Forum on Dentistry
Contact us Quick links
Home Chinese Agenda Speakers Online Registration Downloads Nanning City
 
Organization
Organization
2016-5-25

5th China-ASEAN Forum on Dentistry

Organization

Sponsors

National Health and Family Planning Commission of the P. R. China

People’s Government of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, P. R. China

Organizer

College of Stomatology, Guangxi Medical University, P. R. China

Co- Sponsors

Chinese Stomatological Association

Department of Dental Services, Ministry of Health, Brunei Darussalam

Cambodian Dental Association

Indonesian Dental Association

Lao Dental Association

Malaysian Dental Association

Myanmar Dental Association

Philippine Dental Association

Singapore Dental Association

Dental Association of Thailand

Vietnam Odonto-Stomatology Association

Department of Education, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, P. R. China

Health and Family Planning Commission of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, P. R. China

Guangxi International Expo Affairs Bureau, P. R. China

Guangxi Medical University, P. R. China

Honorary Chairman

Bin Li

Minister of National Health and Family Planning Commission P. R. China

Wu Chen

Governor of the People’s Government Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region P. R. China

Chairman of the Steering Committee

Guojian Li
Director-General, Health and Family Planning Commission, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, P. R. China
Bin Qin
Director-General, Department Education, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, P. R. China
Lei Wang
Director-General, Guangxi International Expo Affairs Bureau, P. R. China
Liansheng Jiang
Deputy Director-General, Health and Family Planning Commission, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, P. R. China
Wenkui Geng
Deputy Director, Office of AIDS Prevention and Control, Health and Family Planning Commission, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, P. R. China
Jinmin Zhao
President, Guangxi Medical University, P. R. China 

Organizing Committee

Chairman

Nuo Zhou, Xing Wang, Guangyan Yu

Deputy Chairman

Zhiyuan Zhang, Xuedong Zhou, Chuanbin Guo, Zhuan Bian, Jihua Chen, Peijun Lv, Jun Pang, Wenxin huang, Chengjie Zheng, Lili Long

Secretary-General

Hongbing Liao, Stephen Chu

Secretariat Members

Huiting Liang, Guiji Lu, Libin He, Ping Luo, Wenxia Chen, Hai Kuang, Xiaolin Nong, Renchuan Tao, Yong Huang, Fanghe Pang, Guotang Chen, Cen Wang, Ming Dong, Ying Xu, Xiawei Chen, Xiangzhi Yong, Beibei Xie, Shuting Li, Jianzhi Lu, Haifeng Liu